ROKSO Home  |  ROKSO FAQs & Policies  |  About Spamhaus  |  FAQs
ROKSO
The Register of Known Spam Operations
Jeffrey Peters

Evidence Menu:

Jeffrey Peters Index


Country: United States
State: Florida
Convicted felon, hard-core spammer host, Peters specialises by hiding behind a multitude of US-based networks serving many ROKSO spammers.

This ROKSO listing was previously inactive, but recent data shows Mr Peters is still very much active in the spam business. As such, this ROKSO will remain active for an extended period of time.


Jeffrey Peters SBL Listings History
Current SBL Listings
Archived SBL Listings

LEGAL: Felony Grand Theft


http://www.dc.state.fl.us/appcommon/searchall.asp

(This information was current as of 7/31/05)
--> Offender Photo <---
DC Number: 117305
Name: PETERS, JEFFREY A
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 6'03''
Weight: 214 lbs.
Birth Date: 05/16/1961
Supervision Begin Date: 03/08/2005
Current Location: CLEARWATER
Current Status: ACTIVE
Supervision Type: PROBATION FELONY
Scheduled Termination Date: 03/07/2015 <-- YOW!
_________________________________________________________________

Current Verified Address:
845 86TH AVE N.
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Aliases:
JEFFERY PETERS JEFFERY A. PETERS
JEFFERY ALLEN PETERS JEFFREY PETERS
JEFFREY A PETERS
Identifiers:
DRIVER'S LICENSE - P362421611760

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime for which the offender is on supervision. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.
Current Community Supervision History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Community
Supervision Length
03/26/2003 GRAND THEFT O/$100,000 1ST.DEG 03/08/2005 PINELLAS 0303333
10Y 0M 0D
_________________________________________________________________

The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information........

Related URLs

Corrections Offender Network
Supervised Population Information Detail
 
(This information was current as of 9/4/05)


Offender Photo
DC Number: 117305
Name: PETERS, JEFFREY A
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 6'03''
Weight: 214 lbs.
Birth Date: 05/16/1961
Supervision Begin Date: 03/08/2005
Current Location:CLEARWATER
Current Status: ACTIVE
Supervision Type: PROBATION FELONY
Scheduled Termination Date: 03/07/2015


Current Verified Address:
845 86TH AVE N.
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702


Aliases:
JEFFERY PETERS JEFFERY A. PETERS
JEFFERY ALLEN PETERS JEFFREY PETERS
JEFFREY A PETERS  


Identifiers:
DRIVER'S LICENSE - P362421611760


Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime for which the offender is on supervision. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Current Community Supervision History:
Offense DateOffenseSentence DateCountyCase No.Community Supervision Length
03/26/2003GRAND THEFT O/$100,000 1ST.DEG03/08/2005PINELLAS030333310Y 0M 0D






The Register of Known Spam Operations (ROKSO) collates information and evidence on entities with a history of spamming or providing spam services, and entities affiliated or otherwise connected with them, for the purpose of assisting ISP Abuse Desks and Law Enforcement Agencies.
The address of this ROKSO record is: https://www.spamhaus.org/rokso/evidence/ROK5541/

The above consists of information in the public domain. The Spamhaus Project makes every effort to avoid errors in information in the ROKSO database, and will correct any errors as soon as it is able to verify the correction, but accepts no responsibility or liability for any errors or omissions, or liability for any loss or damage, consequential or otherwise, incurred in reliance on the material in these pages. The Spamhaus Project makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy of the Information in ROKSO records. The information in the ROKSO database is for information purposes only and is not intended as legal advice of any kind.

For information on contacting the ROKSO Team regarding any factual errors in this record, see the ROKSO FAQs.
© 1998-2016 The Spamhaus Project Ltd. All rights reserved.
Legal  |  Privacy